womensecr.com

Amaranth oil for the face: application, reviews and video recipes

  • Amaranth oil for the face: application, reviews and video recipes

    Amaranth oil for the face: cosmetic action and methods of application

    Amaranth is a rather interesting and bright plant that can be of various colors. Having a pleasant flower-nut flavor and taste, it has found application not only in cooking, but also in cosmetology. Amaranth oil for the face is obtained by cold pressing of the seeds. While retaining all the most valuable, it is healthy and gives youth.

    Useful substances

    Amaranth oil is a treasury of vitamins and nutrients. It contains:

    • Unsaturated fatty acids that penetrate into the deep layers of the dermis, tightening with themselves useful vitamins and minerals, that is, nourishes the skin.
    • Natural hydrocarbon provides youth with youth and protection, is especially important in adulthood, when the hydrocarbon ceases to be produced by our body.
    • Vitamin E in the active phase( tocotrienol) is the basis of antioxidant functions. Stopping the oxidation process, the vitamin rejuvenates the skin, small wrinkles are smoothed, the face becomes tightened.
    • instagram story viewer
    • Other vitamins( A, B, D and others) contribute to the care of the skin, nourish and protect it.
    • Calcium is one of the most essential minerals necessary for the health of not only the skin, but also bones, hair and nails.
    • Phospholipids are responsible for the metabolism and work of the sebaceous glands, namely the secretion of skin secretions.

    Use in cosmetology

    Amaranth oil is widely used in cosmetology for the whole body. Particularly effective was the face. Application of it gives the following results:

    • Eating mature skin, smoothing wrinkles, giving elasticity and elasticity.
    • Softening, velvety and soft, color smoothing.
    • Moistening of dry skin prone to coarsening or peeling.
    • Purification of pores and face in general, treatment of acne, cuts, burns and scratches.
    • Smoothing of irregularities( post-acne).
    • Treatment of skin diseases: psoriasis, eczema, herpes and some others.

    According to reviews of people who used this medicinal product, this is not a complete list of the positive effects of amaranth oil on the skin.

    How to use the

    tool The use of amaranth oil may vary depending on the problem that you want to correct.

    Damage( wounds, scratches, etc.) and diseases( herpes, eczema and others).It is necessary to apply daily oil to the diseased area of ​​the skin with a cotton swab or a disk with light massaging movements. Healing will be several times faster.

    Withering skin. Add the extract of amaranth to face masks that are right for you. So you can achieve skin rejuvenation, eliminate hanging areas.

    Dry skin. It is recommended to mix a moisturizing daily cream with butter. So you not only get rid of peeling, but also nourish the face with vitamins.

    Acne. To treat acne, you can use pure oil( only cold pressed), applying it only to inflamed areas. Also, for a stronger effect, you can wipe your face with a mixture of essential oils that disinfect and relieve inflammation.

    Mask Recipes

    You can try combining the ingredients for a mask according to your skin type. Or use a ready-made mix. Do not forget to add 1-2 tsp.amaranth oils. Use a face mask for 15 minutes, and a purchased face mask according to the instructions in the manual.

    For dry skin, mix the egg yolk and 1 tbsp.oil and honey, brought to a liquid state with the help of a water bath. Yolk is a natural moisturizer, and honey is rich in nutrients.

    For skin prone to acne, the following composition is suitable: 1 tbsp.amaranth oil, orange juice and lemon. The mask will remove inflammation and irritation, citrus will help to brighten red spots.

    For oily skin, use cosmetic clay, diluted with water and amaranth extract.

    These are just the main recipes that can be supplemented and modified to make them the most effective for your skin.

    Video materials on the topic of the article

    Amaranth is a rather interesting and bright plant, which can be of various colors. Having a pleasant flower-nut flavor and taste, it has found application not only in cooking, but also in cosmetology. Amaranth oil for the face is obtained by cold pressing of the seeds. While retaining all the most valuable, it is healthy and gives youth.

    Useful substances

    Amaranth oil is a treasury of vitamins and nutrients. It contains:

    • Unsaturated fatty acids that penetrate the deep layers of the dermis, tightening with themselves useful vitamins and minerals, that is, nourishes the skin.
    • Natural hydrocarbon provides youth with youth and protection, is especially important in adulthood, when the hydrocarbon ceases to be produced by our body.
    • Vitamin E in the active phase( tocotrienol) is the basis of antioxidant functions. Stopping the oxidation process, the vitamin rejuvenates the skin, small wrinkles are smoothed, the face becomes tightened.
    • Other vitamins( A, B, D and others) contribute to the care of the skin, nourish and protect it.
    • Calcium is one of the most essential minerals necessary for the health of not only the skin, but also bones, hair and nails.
    • Phospholipids are responsible for the metabolism and work of the sebaceous glands, namely for the secretion of skin secretions.

    Use in cosmetology

    Amaranth oil is widely used in cosmetology for the whole body. Particularly effective was the face. Application of it gives the following results:

    • Eating mature skin, smoothing wrinkles, giving elasticity and elasticity.
    • Softening, velvety and soft, color smoothing.
    • Moistening of dry skin prone to coarsening or peeling.
    • Purification of pores and face in general, treatment of acne, cuts, burns and scratches.
    • Smoothing of irregularities( post-acne).
    • Treatment of skin diseases: psoriasis, eczema, herpes and some others.

    According to reviews of people who used this medicinal product, this is not a complete list of the positive effects of amaranth oil on the skin.

    How to use the

    tool The use of amaranth oil may vary depending on the problem that you want to correct.

    Damage( wounds, scratches, etc.) and diseases( herpes, eczema and others).It is necessary to apply daily oil to the diseased area of ​​the skin with a cotton swab or a disk with light massaging movements. Healing will be several times faster.

    Withering skin. Add the extract of amaranth to face masks that are right for you. So you can achieve skin rejuvenation, eliminate hanging areas.

    Dry skin. It is recommended to mix a moisturizing daily cream with butter. So you not only get rid of peeling, but also nourish the face with vitamins.

    Acne. To treat acne, you can use pure oil( only cold pressed), applying it only to inflamed areas. Also, for a stronger effect, you can wipe your face with a mixture of essential oils that disinfect and relieve inflammation.

    Mask Recipes

    You can try combining the ingredients for a mask according to your skin type. Or use a ready-made mix. Do not forget to add 1-2 tsp.amaranth oils. Use a face mask for 15 minutes, and a purchased face mask according to the instructions in the manual.

    For dry skin, mix the egg yolk and 1 tbsp.oil and honey, brought to a liquid state with the help of a water bath. Yolk is a natural moisturizer, and honey is rich in nutrients.

    For skin prone to acne, the following composition is suitable: 1 tbsp.amaranth oil, orange juice and lemon. The mask will remove inflammation and irritation, citrus will help to brighten red spots.

    For oily skin, use cosmetic clay, diluted with water and amaranth extract.

    These are just the main recipes that can be supplemented and modified to make them the most effective for your skin.

    Video materials on the topic of the article